Live Bangladesh vs India T20 — BAN 1.95 | IND 1.88 Live Man City vs Arsenal — City 2.10 | Draw 3.25 | Arsenal 3.45 Upcoming IPL Final — CSK 2.25 | MI 1.75 Live Sri Lanka vs Pakistan ODI — SL 2.40 | PAK 1.65 Upcoming Real Madrid vs Barcelona — Real 2.05 | Draw 3.30 | Barça 3.60 Live Kabaddi World Cup — Bangladesh 1.55 | India 2.60 Live Bangladesh vs India T20 — BAN 1.95 | IND 1.88 Live Man City vs Arsenal — City 2.10 | Draw 3.25 | Arsenal 3.45 Upcoming IPL Final — CSK 2.25 | MI 1.75 Live Sri Lanka vs Pakistan ODI — SL 2.40 | PAK 1.65 Upcoming Real Madrid vs Barcelona — Real 2.05 | Draw 3.30 | Barça 3.60 Live Kabaddi World Cup — Bangladesh 1.55 | India 2.60

2299bd Match Odds — Bangladesh's Best Live Betting Odds All in one place

From cricket to football, kabaddi to tennis — 2299bd offers competitive odds across 30+ sports, with ball-by-ball updates, in-play betting, and 50+ markets.

2299bd

2299bd Festival in Rajshahi on Pohela Boishakh

30+
Sports Section
50+
Markets Per Match
<1 sec.
Odds Update Speed
৳10
Minimum Bet

Live Match Odds

Live & upcoming match odds at 2299bd

All Cricket football Kabaddi Tennis Basketball
Cricket — International T20
LIVE
Today
20:00
Bangladesh
vs
India
Live
Ban1.95
Draw—
India1.88
+54 Markets
Today
22:30
Sri Lanka
vs
Pakistan
Live
SL2.40
Draw—
PAK1.65
+48 Markets
Tomorrow
14:00
Australia
vs
England
AUS1.72
Draw—
ENG2.15
+62 Markets
Tomorrow
19:30
CSK
vs
MI (IPL)
CSK2.25
Draw—
MI1.75
+58 Markets
football — European Leagues
LIVE
Today
23:00
Man City
vs
Arsenal
Live
City2.10
Draw3.25
Arsenal3.45
+72 Markets
Tomorrow
01:45
Real Madrid
vs
Barcelona
Real2.05
Draw3.30
Barça3.60
+85 Markets
Robi
22:00
PSG
vs
Bayern Munich
PSG2.65
Draw3.15
Bayern2.50
+68 Markets
Kabaddi — World Cup 2026
LIVE
Today
18:00
Bangladesh
vs
India
Live
Ban1.55
Draw6.50
India2.60
+22 Markets
Tomorrow
16:30
Pakistan
vs
Iran
PAK1.88
Draw7.00
Iran2.05
+18 Markets
2299bd

2299bd Roulette Experience in Dhaka

Odds Calculator

Calculate your potential winnings using your stake and odds

All Betting Markets on 2299bd

This many options in a single match — you won't find it anywhere else in Bangladesh

Match Winner

Bet on which team wins the match — the simplest and most popular market. In cricket it's win/loss; in football it's win/draw/loss.

In-Play / Live Betting

Bet on every ball as the match unfolds. Ball-by-ball odds updates, next over runs, next wicket, and 50+ live markets.

Over/Under (Total Runs)

Bet on whether total runs will go over or under a set number. 2299bd offers these markets for every innings and over.

Top Batsman / Bowler

Markets for top batsman by runs or top bowler by wickets tend to carry higher odds.

Toss Prediction

Bet on which team wins the toss — a straightforward 50/50 market. Toss odds on 2299bd typically range from 1.90 to 1.95.

Accumulator

Bet on 2–10 matches at once. If all selections are correct, the odds multiply — giving you the chance for massive returns on a small stake.

2299bd

2299bd Entertainment in Narayanganj

From Narayanganj to Chittagong — the same 2299bd odds, everywhere

Whether you're a factory worker in Narayanganj or a trader in Chattogram, everyone gets the same odds on 2299bd. No regional differences, no bias. No matter where in the country you play from, the odds and payouts remain exactly the same.

2299bd's odds algorithm works in real time. If a Bangladesh cricket player gets injured or weather conditions change, the odds update within seconds. That speed and accuracy means 2299bd users always have the right information to make informed betting decisions.

2299bd lets you lock in odds — spot a price you like and hit "Lock" to hold it right up until the match kicks off.

2299bd vs Other Platforms — Odds Comparison

Sample Odds Comparison — Bangladesh vs India T20

Platform Bangladesh Win India Win In-Play Betting Bangla Support Instant Payouts Min Bet
2299bd 1.95 1.88 ৳10
Competitor A 1.88 1.82 ৳50
Competitor B 1.85 1.80 ৳100
Competitor C 1.90 1.85 ৳200

* All figures are for illustrative purposes only. Actual odds vary by match and time.

2299bd's Betting Markets — As Deep as the Cox's Bazar Sea

On 2299bd, odds shift every moment — much like the waves rolling in at Cox's Bazar. That constant movement is what makes live betting so thrilling. The moment Bangladesh's run rate dips at the end of an over, the odds adjust instantly — and that's precisely where the opportunity opens up for smart bettors.

2299bd members from Cox's Bazar have a particular fondness for the toss prediction market — and for good reason. Their local knowledge of coastal wind and weather conditions gives them an edge when it comes to reading toss decisions. 2299bd lets you put that knowledge to work. That's smart betting.

2299bd

2299bd Fishing Game in Cox's Bazar

How to Read Odds — A Simple Guide

A Simple Guide to Understanding Decimal Odds on 2299bd

What are odds?

Odds are a number that tells you how much you get back for every BDT you stake. Odds of 2.00 mean a ৳100 bet returns ৳200.

How do you calculate it?

Formula: Stake × Odds = Total Return. Example: ৳500 × 1.95 = ৳975. Profit = 975 − 500 = ৳475.

What do lower odds mean?

Low odds like 1.50 mean that team is considered the strong favorite. The returns are modest, but so is the risk.

Higher Odds = Higher Risk

High odds like 5.00 mean the outcome is unlikely, but the returns are much bigger if it comes in. That's how accumulator bets can deliver big wins.

2299bd Match Odds — The Complete Guide

There's a common misconception about Sports Betting in Bangladesh — that it's purely a game of luck. That's not the case. Someone who understands odds well can stay profitable over the long run. The match odds system at 2299bd is built so that everyday people in Bangladesh can easily understand it and bet effectively.

Cricket is Bangladesh's national passion. When the Bangladesh national team plays, the whole country stops to watch. That very passion is what has made 2299bd's most popular betting section what it is today. Bangladesh matches draw the highest traffic on 2299bd — and the odds for those games are kept the most competitive, because we know Bangladeshi players want to back their team and deserve the best odds available.

Live betting — or in-play betting — is one of 2299bd's most talked-about features. Say Bangladesh have scored 120 runs for 3 wickets after 15 overs against India. At that point, Bangladesh's win odds might be sitting around 2.80 because they're on the back foot. But if you believe Shakib Al Hasan is about to walk in and turn the game around, placing a bet on Bangladesh right then could be the smart move. 2299bd gives you exactly that opportunity — to read the match as it unfolds and bet accordingly.

The Accumulator (Parlay) betting option at 2299bd is a favourite for many players. Say you believe Bangladesh will win today (odds 1.95), Man City will win (odds 2.10), and CSK will win (odds 2.25). Combine all three into a single Accumulator and your total odds become 1.95 × 2.10 × 2.25 = 9.21. That means a ৳100 stake returns ৳921 if all three come through. Betting on each match separately would have paid out a maximum of just ৳365.

One thing to keep in mind with accumulators — every selection has to be correct. One wrong pick and the entire bet is lost. That's why 2299bd also offers an "Each Way" option, which gives you a partial return even if some of your selections don't come through. If you're new to betting, start with single bets and work your way up to accumulators as you gain experience.

The Cash Out feature on 2299bd is genuinely useful. If your bet is in profit before the match ends and you'd rather not push your luck, just hit the Cash Out button to secure a partial return. For example, if Bangladesh are in a strong position at the 18-over mark, the Cash Out value on your bet goes up — cashing out at that point means you're free from the uncertainty of those final two overs.

One of the standout features in 2299bd's match odds section is the betting history dashboard. You can view a full record of every bet you've placed, your win rate, and your most profitable markets — all in one place. Analysing this data makes it much easier to plan your next move. Smart betting in Bangladesh means 2299bd.

Frequently Asked Questions

Key Questions About Match Odds & Betting

At 2299bd, the following policy applies when a match is cancelled or incomplete. Cricket: if a match is decided via the D/L method, that result stands as final. If there is No Result, all bets are voided and your full stake is returned to your wallet — with no deductions. Football: if a match does not complete the full 90 minutes, all bets are voided and the full amount is refunded. An exception applies to in-play bets where the market has already been settled before the match was called off (e.g. a total runs bet in the powerplay) — those bets remain valid. For Accumulator bets, any cancelled match is removed and the remaining selections are recalculated.

Yes, you must be 18 or older to open an account on 2299bd. This policy is strictly enforced. Your date of birth is required at registration, and before your first withdrawal you must verify your age with a National ID (NID) or passport. Any account found to belong to someone under 18 will be closed immediately and any deposited funds returned. We urge parents and guardians to ensure that minors do not access 2299bd or any other betting platform. The Responsible Gaming section on 2299bd also offers an account lock feature to help protect your family.

Bet at the best odds — get started on 2299bd today

Register at 2299bd, start betting with a deposit of just ৳100, and enjoy the best match odds in Bangladesh.

বাংলা